Education Bug - a complete listing of educational resources
PUBLIC SCHOOLS PRIVATE SCHOOLS SCHOOL DISTRICTS COLLEGES PUBLIC LIBRARIES JOBS BLOG RESOURCES

Pierce County, Washington Public Schools

Public School Listings in the county of Pierce, Washington
A-I High School Alfaretta House
Anderson Island Elementary Angelo Giaudrone Middle School
Arlington Artondale Elementary School
Aylen JR High Baker
Ballou JR High Beachwood Elementary School
Bethel High School Bethel Junior High
Birney Blix Elementary
Bonney Lake Elementary Boze
Brookdale Elementary Browns Point
Bryant Camas Prairie Elementary
Carbonado Historical School 19 Carter Lake Elementary School
Cedarcrest JR High Centennial Elementary
Central Avenue Elementary Challenger Secondary School
Chambers Elementary Cherrydale Elementary
Chester H Thompson Elementary Chloe Clark Elementary
Christensen Elementary Clarkmoor Elementary School
Clover Creek Elementary Clover Park High School
Collins Alternative Programs Collins Elementary
Columbia Crest Elementary School Columbia Junior High School
Comm Based Trans Program Cougar Mountain Junior High School
Crescent Heights Crestwood Elementary
Curtis Bridge Program Curtis Junior High
Curtis Senior High Custer Elementary School
Daffodil Valley Elementary Day Reporting School
Delong Dieringer HS Elementary
Discovery Elementary School Discovery Primary School
Doris Stahl Junior High Dower Elementary School
Downing Drum Intermediate
E B Walker High School Eatonville Elementary School
Eatonville High School Eatonville Middle School
Edgemont JR High Edison
Edward Zeiger Elementary Elk Plain Elementary
Elk Ridge Elementary Elmhurst Elementary School
Emerald Hills Elementary Emerald Ridge High School
Endeavour Intermediate Evergreen Elementary
Evergreen Elementary Evergreen Elementary School
Evergreen Primary Fawcett
Fern Hill Ferrucci JR High
Fife High School Firgrove Elementary
Firwood Foothills Elementary
Foss Frank Brouillet Elementary
Franklin Franklin-Pierce High School
Frontier JR High Fruitland Elementary
Gates Secondary School Gault
Geiger Gig Harbor High
Goodman Middle School Gov John Rogers HS
Graham Elementary Grant
Gray Greenwood Elementary School
Harbor Heights Elementary School Harbor Ridge Middle School
Harriet Taylor Elementary Harvard Elementary
Headstart EP Headstart EV
Heartwood Elementary School Hedden Elementary School
Henderson Bay Alt High School Henderson Bay Hall Program
Hillside Elementary School Hilltop Elementary
Hudtloff Middle School Hunt
I-School Idlewild Elementary School
James Sales Elementary Jason Lee
Jefferson Kalles Junior High
Kapowsin Elementary Karshner Elementary
Key Peninsula Middle School Kopachuck Middle School
Lake City Elementary School Lake Louise Elementary School
Lake Tapps Elementary Lakeridge JR High
Lakes High School Lakeview Elementary School
Larchmont Learning Opportunity Center
Liberty Ridge Elementary Lincoln
Lister Lochburn Middle School
Lowell Lyon
Manitou Park Mann
Mann Middle School Maple Lawn Elementary
Maplewood Elementary Mason
Mcalder Elementary Mccarver
Mcilvaigh Mckenna Elementary
Mckinley Meeker
Meeker Elementary Midland Elementary
Minter Creek Elementary Morris Ford Middle School
Mountain Meadow Elementary Mountain View Junior
MT Tahoma MT View Elementary
Naches Trail Elementary Narrows View Intermediate
New Pathways Storefront School North Star Elementary
North Tapps Middle School Northeast Tacoma
Northwood Elementary Oak Grove
Oakbrook Elementary School Oakland Alternative High School
Oakwood Elementary School Orting High School
Orting Middle School Orting Primary School
Park Avenue Center Park Lodge Elementary School
Pearl Street Center Peninsula High School
Perry G Keithley Middle School Phoenix Program
Pioneer Middle Pioneer Valley Elementary
Point Defiance Pope Elementary
Preschool North/Eceap North Preschool Pv/Eceap PV
Preschool Rr/Eceap RR Preschool South/Eceap South
Ptarmigan Ridge Intermediate School Purdy Elementary School
Puyallup High School Re-Entry High School
Re-Entry Middle School Reed
Remann Hall Ridgecrest Elementary
Riverside Elementary Rocky Ridge Elementary
Roosevelt Roy Elementary
Saltars Point Elementary Shaw Road Elementary
Sheridan Sherman
Shining Mountain Elementary Skyline
Southgate Elementary School Spanaway Elementary
Spanaway Junior High Spanaway Lake High School
Special Education Services/Relife Spinning Elementary
Stadium Stanley
Steilacoom High Stewart
Stewart Elementary Sumner JR High School
Sumner Senior High Sumner Special Services
Sunrise Elementary Sunset Primary
Surprise Lake Middle School Tacoma School Of The Arts
Tcc Fresh Start Tillicum Elementary School
Transition Learning Center Tree Farm
Truman Tyee Park Elementary School
University Place Primary University Place Special Educ
Vaughn Elementary School Victor Falls Elementary
Voyager Elementary Wainwright
Waller Road Elementary Warren Hunt Elementary
Washington High School Washington-Hoyt
Weyerhaeuser Elementary White River High School
White River Middle School Whitman
Whittier Wickersham School Of Discovery
Wildwood Elementary Wilkeson Elementary School
Wilson Woodbrook Middle School
Woodland Elementary